Sakhalia Net Graphics Division
Get another song
Baykal PHP pages Acceptance of cookies

You are logged off and have no access to the contents of this section! Please log in or register.

Sakhal's profile

Real Name: Sakhal Dagovartan

Location: Baykonur (Kazakhstan)

Birthday: 1980-03-11

Contact:

Sakhal is an entity that roams on the internet, extracting information from it and using it to create diverse products that will travel to the internet for the greatest glory of their creator. His hobbies and occupations have been diverse along the eons: game programming, web programming and design, graphical edition and design, digital music composition, drawing and painting, woodcrafts...

To some extent, creativity became an end on itself rather than a medium to achieve something in return. There is no space for specialization; creativity wants to encompass everything, and drags the creator into a world of - sometimes - maddening challenges. Sakhal has no face, no homeland and no religion. Only ideals of pure creativity are allowed to represent him in the virtual space.


Status QuoSince several years ago, this website and its different sections have demanded a lot of work. During the last year the amount of content posted has been minimal because of the diverse professional obligations, mainly in the arid world of crowd working, which Sakhalia Net Project has to attend for fulfilling its maintenance. Lately, this website has undergone some revisions to improve the quality of its interface, its content and its logical systems, and to fix the many errors that often go unnoticed in a website of such large size and diversity. As 2018 sings a bitter farewell on its way to hell, the newest additions are:

Warship Size Comparator :: This PHP application allows to compare the size of ships whose profile and deck blueprints have been added to its data list.

Illustration gallery pages for two German submarines of the World War One era: the Type 139 and the Type 151.

How to support this project

I have been upgrading the PHP application which you are right now using. It is based in a collection of programming libraries which have been improved along the years, and which are called the Kashtan [natural] framework. Natural, because unlike other different implementations of a framework, this one uses native PHP code. The different programs which have been implemented through this framework are available for selling under really low prices.

On a very different order of things, I would like to acquire a good number of referrals for a certain money-making website. If you sign up through the following link (Prolific) and withdraw your money when you have earned at least 20 sterling pounds, I will get a small commission. This is a reliable website where I have accumulated 165 sterling pounds so far.

User registered: 2014-02-18
User active: 2018-12-26

[Report]

You are logged off and have no access to the contents of this section! Please log in or register.